Equine Bodywork Specialist and Coach

Site Content

Additional Information

  

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Equiphoria (Kim Horne) website, www.equiphoria.com.au

Equiphoria is committed to providing you with the best possible  customer service experience. Equiphoria is bound by the Privacy Act 1988  (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of  individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without  providing personal information, however, for access to future Equiphoria  customer support features you are required to submit personally  identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique  username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery  of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share or sell your contact details unless absolutely  required in the delivery of our service to you- for example: We may  occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf,  including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries,  processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies  will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to  deliver the service. Equiphoria takes reasonable steps to ensure that  these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations  in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and  language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page  access times and referring website address. This collected information  is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic,  trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this  Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new,  unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If  our information practices change at some time in the future we will use  for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy  change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Equiphoria reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy  Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you  should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to  exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us  know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security  reasons. Equiphoria reserves the right to charge a fee for searching  for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Equiphoria welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If  you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further  information, please contact us by any of the following means during  business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Kim Horne
Equiphoria

588a Plains Road
 

HOSKINSTOWN NSW 2621

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: equiphoria@hotmail.com

T: 0423 083 031, Kim Horne

image19